lets see what we can do for you!

Brief Enquiry: If you want to make a quick enquiry at this stage: click here and leave enough details for us to come back to you



Personal Details Help us to Help you: Enter all your relevant information to enable us to provide free advice, FEES FREE

1st Applicant 2nd Applicant (if joint mortgage)
Title
Lastname
Firstname
Middle Names
Alias

Address

or just door No. or housename

Post Code
Time at above? years     months years     months
Previous Address
(if less than 3 years)
Previous Postcode
Time at above? years     months years     months
Work Tel. No.
Home Tel. No.
Mobile Tel. No.
Fax No.
Email Address
Date of Birth
(eg 28/02/1950)
Nationality
Marital Status
 Relationship to joint applicant
Smoker?
Occupation
Emp. Status
Length of Employment
if 2.5 years put 2.5
Previous Employment
(if current less than 2 yrs)
Basic Salary or Net Profit
(£/year eg 24000)
Total Yearly Income
(£/year eg 24000)
Bonus, O/time etc
(£/year eg 5500)
New Property / New Mortgage Details
For monetary values, enter without the pound sign or commas: e.g., for £125,000 type 125000.

Mortgage Amount Required Purchase Price or Value of Property Being Mortgaged
Term Required years First Time Buyer?
Loan Type Own Property to be Sold?
Deposit Amount
(if any)
Expected Price
Existing Mortgage Details
For monetary values, enter without the pound sign or commas: e.g., for £125,000 type 125000.

Existing Lender
Existing Mortgage Amount Mortgage Type
Remaining Term Existing Value

Personal Financial Information
Existing Endowment/Life/Pension Policies
Company Type Premium Sum Assured Term
(Years)
Start Date
(eg12/04/1982)

Debts/Finance
Please detail here any uncleared finance, personal loans, credit card balances etc or Adverse Credit such as County Court Judgements, Defaults, IVA's, Bankruptcies etc, giving as much detail as possible or None.

Notes/Preferences
ie type of rate/loan capped, discounted, fixed, cashback, repayment, ISA etc & other preferences.

To confirm you have received access to our Keyfacts, Terms and Privacy.